Is For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal lamb 8

halal lamb 8

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Bean 20%, Tomato Puree 17%, Carrot 14%, Halal Lamb 8%, Onion 7%, Red Lentils 5%, Potato, Broccoli, Garlic 0.15%, Coriander 0.15%, Cumin, Paprika, Ginger, Turmeric, Black Pepper

Check For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

For Aisha Green Bean & Lamb Curry 10+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go