Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion 25,4%, Potato 19,8%, Carrot 16,5%, Water, Halal Lamb Meat 10%, Tomato Puree 9,9%, Apricot Puree (Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid) 3,3%, Curry, Garlic, Coriander, Ginger 0,03%, Cumin

Check For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Dairy Free? For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g | Spoonful