Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion 25,4%, Potato 19,8%, Carrot 16,5%, Water, Halal Lamb Meat 10%, Tomato Puree 9,9%, Apricot Puree (Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid) 3,3%, Curry, Garlic, Coriander, Ginger 0,03%, Cumin

Check For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? For Aisha Roast Lamb Dinner with Vegetables 7+ Months 130g | Spoonful