Is For Farmers Semi Skimmed Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi-skimmed milk
semi-skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
semi-skimmed milk
Check For Farmers Semi Skimmed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Farmers Semi Skimmed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


