Is For Goodness Shakes Salted Caramel Flavour Protein 330ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk concentrate
skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Flavour, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Colour: Sulphite Ammonia Caramel (E150d), Sweetener: Sucralose, Lactase
Check For Goodness Shakes Salted Caramel Flavour Protein 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open For Goodness Shakes Salted Caramel Flavour Protein 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


