Is Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter Oil Blend (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Less Of: Natural Flavors (Derived From Flaxseed, Oregano, And Plums), Water, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Aquafaba (Chickpeas), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Annatto Extract (Color)

Check Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping