Is Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter Oil Blend (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Less Of: Natural Flavors (Derived From Flaxseed, Oregano, And Plums), Water, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Aquafaba (Chickpeas), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Annatto Extract (Color)
Check Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


