Is Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut extract
  • coconut oil

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Butter Oil Blend (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Less Of: Natural Flavors (Derived From Flaxseed, Oregano, And Plums), Water, Sea Salt, Cultured Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Aquafaba (Chickpeas), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Annatto Extract (Color)

Check Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fora, Butter Faba Dairy Free, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping