Is FORAGE KOMBUCHA TROPICAL, 12 FL OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural lychee flavor
- organic coconut
natural lychee flavor
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oolong Tea, Organic Coconut, Organic Pineapple, Organic Mango, Natural Passionfruit Flavor, Natural Lychee Flavor, Organic Cane Sugar, Kombucha Culture
Check FORAGE KOMBUCHA TROPICAL, 12 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORAGE KOMBUCHA TROPICAL, 12 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
FORAGE KOMBUCHA TROPICAL, 12 FL OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


