Is Forage Peach Kombucha , 12 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
organic white tea, kombucha culture, organic quince, organic peaches, organic apples, natural peach flavor, essential orange oil, organic cane sugar
Check Forage Peach Kombucha , 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forage Peach Kombucha , 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Where to buy
Forage Peach Kombucha , 12 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


