Is Forager Cashew Milk Vanilla, 48 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Dates (Organic), Cassava Root (Organic), Natural Flavor, Gluten-free Oats (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt

Check Forager Cashew Milk Vanilla, 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Cashew Milk Vanilla, 48 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking