Is Forager Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cashews*, Cane Sugar*, Strawberries*, Coconut Cream*, Bananas*, Corn Starch*, Inulin*, Calcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Locust Bean Gum*, Organic Flavor*, Carrot Blackcurrant Apple Juice* (for Color), Pectin, Agar, Vitamin D2, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12, Live Active Cultures. *organic Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Lactis. Contains Cashews and Coconut.
Check Forager Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


