Is Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews), Maple Syrup, Cane Sugar, Starch Blend (tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Rice Starch), Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Coconut Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.

Check Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Forager Organic Dairy-free Cashewmilk Yogurt, Lightly Sweetened with Maple Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go