Is Forager Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt, Mango Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews & coconut
- organic cashews
- organic coconut cream
cashews & coconut
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Cashews), Organic Mango, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Cream, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric Extract (For Color), Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Paracasei, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus). Allergens: Cashews & Coconut
Check Forager Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt, Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt, Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forager Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt, Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


