Is Forager Project Blackberry Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews & coconut
  • cashews
  • coconut cream

cashews & coconut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Blackberries*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Cream*, Pectin, Natural Flavor*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Live Active Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Paracasei, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus). *organic. Contains: Cashews & Coconut.

Check Forager Project Blackberry Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Blackberry Organic Dairy-Free Probiotic Cashewmilk Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTartTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep