Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.

Is Forager Project Gluten Free Os Plain, 7 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Root*, Navy Beans*, Cane Sugar*, Water, Sunflower Oil* and/or Safflower Oil*, Pea Protein*.

Check Forager Project Gluten Free Os Plain, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Forager Project Gluten Free Os Plain, 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral Market

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Forager Project Gluten Free Os Plain, 7 Oz | Spoonful