No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Forager Project Half & Half Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Oats, Cashews, Coconut Cream, Baking Soda. Organic. Contains Cashews, Coconut.

Check Forager Project Half & Half against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Tree Nut Free? Forager Project Half & Half | Spoonful