This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Forager Project Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews*), Mango*, Cane Sugar*, Coconut Cream*, Tapioca Starch*, Pectin, Natural Flavor*, Turmeric Extract* (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Paracasei, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus) *Organic Allergens: Cashews & Coconut

Check Forager Project Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep