No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Forager Project Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Mango Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews*), Mango*, Cane Sugar*, Coconut Cream*, Tapioca Starch*, Pectin, Natural Flavor*, Turmeric Extract* (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Live Active Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, B. Bifidum, B. Lactis, L. Acidophilus, L. Casei, L. Paracasei, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus) *Organic Allergens: Cashews & Coconut

Check Forager Project Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Forager Project Organic Cashewmilk Yogurt Mango | Spoonful