Is Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Yogurt Vanilla Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum*, Natural Flavor*, Vanilla Beans*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Coconut Cream*, Live Active Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum). *organic. Contains Cashews And Coconut.
Check Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Yogurt Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Yogurt Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


