Is Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Yogurt Vanilla Bean Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum*, Natural Flavor*, Vanilla Beans*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Coconut Cream*, Live Active Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum). *organic. Contains Cashews And Coconut.

Check Forager Project Organic Dairy Free Cashewmilk Yogurt Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping