Is Forager Project Organic Jack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • fava bean protein flour

fava bean protein flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FORAGER PROJECT YOGURT (CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER CASHEWS*), TAPIOCA STARCH, * COCONUT CREAM, * CULTURES), WATER, COCONUT OIL, * MAIZE STARCH, * TAPIOCA STARCH, * SEA SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN FLOUR, * CULTURED DEXTROSE, * LACTIC ACID.

Check Forager Project Organic Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping