Is Forager Project Organic Kids Cashewmilk Yogurt Berry Berry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Cane Sugar*, Blackberries*, Blueberries*, Starch Blend (tapioca*, Corn*), Inulin*, Strawberries*, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor*, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum*, Coconut Cream*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice* (for Color), Vitamin D2, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12 * Organic. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.
Check Forager Project Organic Kids Cashewmilk Yogurt Berry Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Organic Kids Cashewmilk Yogurt Berry Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


