Is Forager Project Organic Kids Cashewmilk Yogurt Berry Berry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12 organic
  • calcium phosphate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (filtered Water, Cashews*), Cane Sugar*, Blackberries*, Blueberries*, Starch Blend (tapioca*, Corn*), Inulin*, Strawberries*, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor*, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum*, Coconut Cream*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice* (for Color), Vitamin D2, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12 * Organic. Contains: Cashews, Coconut.

Check Forager Project Organic Kids Cashewmilk Yogurt Berry Berry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go