Is Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Protein Dairy Free Nuts & Vanilla - 12 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • filtered water cashew
  • coconut cream

filtered water cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk [Filtered Water Cashew (Organic)], Dates (Organic), Brown Rice Protein (Organic), Coconut Cream (Organic), Natural Flavor (Organic), Gluten-Free Oats (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic), Vanilla Extract (Organic), Sea Salt.

Check Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Protein Dairy Free Nuts & Vanilla - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forager Project Organic Plant Shake Protein Dairy Free Nuts & Vanilla - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep