Is Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Drinkable Cashewmilk Dairy Free Blueberry - 28 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored drinkable yogurt alternative offers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild tang and fruity blueberry notes. Commonly consumed straight from the bottle, poured over cereal, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and creaminess, occasional settling that requires shaking, and portable breakfast option.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut cream
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Blueberry-flavored drinkable yogurt alternative offers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild tang and fruity blueberry notes. Commonly consumed straight from the bottle, poured over cereal, or blended into smoothies. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and creaminess, occasional settling that requires shaking, and portable breakfast option.
Ingredients
Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Blueberries (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Coconut Cream (Organic), Pectin, Natural Flavor (Organic), Fruit And Vegetable (Organic), For Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate (Organic), Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus
Check Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Drinkable Cashewmilk Dairy Free Blueberry - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Drinkable Cashewmilk Dairy Free Blueberry - 28 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Forager Project Organic Yogurt Alternative Drinkable Cashewmilk Dairy Free Blueberry - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


