Is Forager Project Peach Organic Cashemilk Yogurt, Peach Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews*), Peaches*, Cane Sugar*, Coconut Cream*, Starch Blend (Tapioca*, Corn*), Inulin*, Calcium Phosphate Natural Flavor*, Pectin, Guar Gum*, Fruit Juice* (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Agar, Vitamin D2, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12., Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum.

Check Forager Project Peach Organic Cashemilk Yogurt, Peach against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping