Is Forager Project Peach Organic Cashemilk Yogurt, Peach Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews*), Peaches*, Cane Sugar*, Coconut Cream*, Starch Blend (Tapioca*, Corn*), Inulin*, Calcium Phosphate Natural Flavor*, Pectin, Guar Gum*, Fruit Juice* (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Agar, Vitamin D2, Vitamin A, Vitamin B12., Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Lactis, L. Plantarum.
Check Forager Project Peach Organic Cashemilk Yogurt, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Peach Organic Cashemilk Yogurt, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


