This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Water), Cashews, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Rice Protein, Corn Starch*, Organic Flavor*, Agar, Carrot-apple-blackcurrant Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Fruit Pectin, Vegan Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Lactis.

Check Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container

Flavor
FruitySlightly SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt | Spoonful