Is Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Water), Cashews, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Rice Protein, Corn Starch*, Organic Flavor*, Agar, Carrot-apple-blackcurrant Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Fruit Pectin, Vegan Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Lactis.
Check Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container


