Is Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut water
  • coconut cream

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream, Coconut Water), Cashews, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Raspberries, Rice Protein, Corn Starch*, Organic Flavor*, Agar, Carrot-apple-blackcurrant Juice (for Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Fruit Pectin, Vegan Probiotic Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Plantarum, L. Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum, L. Lactis.

Check Forager Project Summer Berry Greek Style Coconut & Cashew Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup, Pouch, Container

Flavor
FruitySlightly SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go