Is Force Factor LeanFire Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Garcinia Cambogia, Green Coffee Bean, Green Tea Extract, L Theanine, 30 Ct. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • other gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

other gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thermovigilance (R), Weight Loss Matrix: L-theanine, Verilean (R), Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Canephora), Caffeine Anhydrous, Cayenne Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Powder, Garcinia Cambogia Extract, L-carnitine, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Other Gelatin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c 6, Titanium Dioxide

Check Force Factor LeanFire Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Garcinia Cambogia, Green Coffee Bean, Green Tea Extract, L Theanine, 30 Ct. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Force Factor LeanFire Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Garcinia Cambogia, Green Coffee Bean, Green Tea Extract, L Theanine, 30 Ct. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
On The Go