Is Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- other gelatin
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Thermovigilance 2X Weight Loss Complex: Verilean Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Canephora), Caffeine Anhydrous, L-theanine, Capsimaxa (R), Cayenne Fruit Extract (Capsicum Annuum), Bioperinea (R), Black Pepper Fruit Extract, Adaptogenic Cognitive Enhancement System: Rhodiola Root Extract, Cocoabuterola (R), Cocoa Seed Extract, Teacrinea (R), Theacrine (Tetramethyluric Acid), Rauwolfia Vomitoria Extract (Std, Min, 90% Rauwolscine), Root Bark, Other Gelatin, Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Titanium Dioxide
Check Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Force Factor LeanFire Ultimate Thermogenic Fat Burner for Weight Loss with Capsimax, Green Coffee Bean, Rhodiola, 60 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


