Is Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- other gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- sodium magnesium chlorophyllin
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactospore® Bacillus Coagulans, Super EGCG Green Tea Extract [(Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf) (Min. 45% EGCG)], Green Tea Extract [(Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf) (50% Caffeine)], Kiwi Extract [(Antinidia Deliciosa) (Fruit)], Fig Extract [(Ficus Carica) (Fruit)], Papaya Extract [(Carica Papaya) (Fruit)], Chlorophyllin And Sodium Magnesium Chlorophyllin (As Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin). Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Piece


