Is Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- other gelatin
- magnesium stearate
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactospore® Bacillus Coagulans, Super EGCG Green Tea Extract [(Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf) (Min. 45% EGCG)], Green Tea Extract [(Camellia Sinensis) (Leaf) (50% Caffeine)], Kiwi Extract [(Antinidia Deliciosa) (Fruit)], Fig Extract [(Ficus Carica) (Fruit)], Papaya Extract [(Carica Papaya) (Fruit)], Chlorophyllin And Sodium Magnesium Chlorophyllin (As Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin). Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Force Factor Probio Slim Digestive Support And Weight Management Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece


