Is FORCE OF NATURE GROUND WILD BOAR, 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 100% wild caught boar
100% wild caught boar
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Wild Caught Boar.
Check FORCE OF NATURE GROUND WILD BOAR, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORCE OF NATURE GROUND WILD BOAR, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
FORCE OF NATURE GROUND WILD BOAR, 16 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


