Is Ford Gum & Machine Big League Chew Bubble Gum, 12 ea Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, colors
- of natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Original Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Watermelon Sugar, Malic Acid, Color (Turmeric), Color (Blue 1 Lake)
Check Ford Gum & Machine Big League Chew Bubble Gum, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ford Gum & Machine Big League Chew Bubble Gum, 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Bubble Gum
Trident Bubble Gum
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS
Simply Gum Bubble Gum Sweetened with Xylitol Chewing Gum
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Ford Gum & Machine Big League Chew Bubble Gum, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


