Is Ford Gum & Machine Big League Chew Bubble Gum, 12 ea Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • of natural and artificial flavors
  • less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, colors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Aspartame-acesulfame Salt, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Corn Starch, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Original Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Watermelon Sugar, Malic Acid, Color (Turmeric), Color (Blue 1 Lake)

Check Ford Gum & Machine Big League Chew Bubble Gum, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ford Gum & Machine Big League Chew Bubble Gum, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go