Is Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 22% minimum milk solids
- 25% minimum milk solids
- milk protein
- milk sugar
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
- natural flavourings
- concentrated butter
22% minimum milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates (42%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Pistachio Butter (5%), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Milk Protein, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), White Chocolate contains 30% minimum Cocoa Solids, 25% minimum Milk Solids, Milk Chocolate contains 34% minimum Cocoa Solids, 22% minimum Milk Solids
Check Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


