Is Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dates (42%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Pistachio Butter (5%), Cocoa Mass, Wheat Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Concentrated Butter (Milk), Salt, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Gum Arabic), Glucose Syrup, Milk Sugar, Milk Protein, Malt Extract (Barley), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), White Chocolate contains 30% minimum Cocoa Solids, 25% minimum Milk Solids, Milk Chocolate contains 34% minimum Cocoa Solids, 22% minimum Milk Solids
Check Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Feast Dubai Style Pistachio Crisp Milk Chocolate Dates 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


