Is Forest Feast Salted Caramel Milk Chocolate Almonds 120g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (59%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Salted Caramel Almonds (40%) ( Almonds , Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla Seasoning (Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm, Sunflower), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Milk Chocolate contains 34% Cocoa Solids minimum, 22% Milk Solids minimum
Check Forest Feast Salted Caramel Milk Chocolate Almonds 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Feast Salted Caramel Milk Chocolate Almonds 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Forest Feast Salted Caramel Milk Chocolate Almonds 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


