Is Forest Feast Salted Caramel Milk Chocolate Almonds 120g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Belgian Milk Chocolate (59%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Salted Caramel Almonds (40%) ( Almonds , Sugar, Salt, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Vanilla Seasoning (Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavouring), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm, Sunflower), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Shellac), Milk Chocolate contains 34% Cocoa Solids minimum, 22% Milk Solids minimum
Check Forest Feast Salted Caramel Milk Chocolate Almonds 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Feast Salted Caramel Milk Chocolate Almonds 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Forest Feast Salted Caramel Milk Chocolate Almonds 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


