Is Forest Feast Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds 120G Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya
  • soya lecithin

soya

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet notes with a subtle savory edge complement a crunchy center and smooth coating, offering a balanced, textured bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, dessert topping, and party bowls for sharing, reviewers often praise the flavor balance and crunch while occasionally noting small portions or fragmented pieces in packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (60%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Almonds (39%), Salt, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 55% minimum

Check Forest Feast Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forest Feast Salted Dark Chocolate Almonds 120G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go