Is Forest Fresh Pre Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PORK NEVER ADMINISTERED ANTIBIOTICS OR ANIMAL BY PRODUCTS. 100% VEGETARIAN DIET
Check Forest Fresh Pre Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forest Fresh Pre Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
Forest Fresh Pre Sliced Uncured Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


