Is Fork In The Road Foods, Non-GMO Heirloom Pork Bratwurst, 12 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- in a natural pork casing
- pork
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Less Of: Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Juice, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Coriander Seed, Nutmeg, Fresh Roasted Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sodium Lactate, Celery Powder, In A Natural Pork Casing
Check Fork In The Road Foods, Non-GMO Heirloom Pork Bratwurst, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fork In The Road Foods, Non-GMO Heirloom Pork Bratwurst, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Where to buy
Fork In The Road Foods, Non-GMO Heirloom Pork Bratwurst, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


