Is FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- distilled monoglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, RAISINS,. YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), DATEM, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, FUMARIC ACID, GROUND CINNAMON, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ACACIA GUM, ENZYMES, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS, CINNAMON RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


