Is FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEY (MILK), BUTTERMILK, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, CORN OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE).
Check FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORK SPLIT ENGLISH MUFFINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


