Is Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes, Salt, Prosciutto: Pork, Fresh Basil
Check Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


