Is Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- pasteurized milk & cream
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes, Salt, Prosciutto: Pork, Fresh Basil
Check Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


