Is Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk & cream
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes, Salt, Prosciutto: Pork, Fresh Basil
Check Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Where to buy
Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


